Accident Summary Nr: 77483.015 - Employee Electrocutes Themselves While Repairing Faulty Elec
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1071894.015 | 06/16/2015 | 221122 | Magic Valley Electric Cooperative |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on June 16, 2015, an employee was repairing a secondary transformer on the ground to replace some faulty wiring. The employee made contact with the transformers live wiring and electrocuted himself.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1071894.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Electricians |