Accident Summary Nr: 77458.015 - Employee dies from a heart attack while delivering food

Accident Summary Nr: 77458.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 04/28/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1060385.01505/01/2015492210H.L. Foodservice, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 28, 2015, an employee was delivering food items to a restaurant. The employee was found unconscious in a back alley after suffering cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Delivery Work

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1060385.015 70 M Fatality Driver-sales workers