Accident Summary Nr: 77451.015 - Employee Collapses While Emptying A Garbage Dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1071625.015 | 06/18/2015 | 562111 | Ted Carter Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 17, 2015, an employee had just emptied an 8 cubic yard dumpster into a garbage truck. The employee collapsed onto the ground next to the dumpster for no apparent reason. The employee ended up dying and no other information was provided pertaining to the employee's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1071625.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |