Accident Summary Nr: 774471 - Employee killed when head pinned against truck frame

Accident Summary Nr: 774471 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 04/07/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12355034504/11/199417710T & S Co.

Abstract: Employee #1's head was caught between the bed of a dump truck and the truck's frame. He died.

Keywords: HEAD, CONSTRUCTION, CAUGHT BETWEEN, DUMP TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123550345 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported