Accident Summary Nr: 774455 - Employee killed when struck by exploding tire and rim
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123544231 | 12/27/1993 | 3993 | 0 | Bratton Brothers Sign Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was putting air in a truck tire when it exploded. The rim struck the employee in the head and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123544231 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |