Accident Summary Nr: 77444.015 - Employee Is Killed In Forklift Rollover Accident While Unloa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1071501.015 | 06/19/2015 | 444110 | Probuild Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 18, 2015, an employee was operating a truck mounted forklift and was off-loading some building materials from a flatbed truck at a residential construction site. The flatbed truck was parked on the side of the road next to a small hill. The employee had been working alone and was pinned underneath the forklift cage when it overturned, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1071501.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |