Accident Summary Nr: 774430 - Employee killed when struck by moving vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123543282 | 11/09/1993 | 5039 | 0 | Lane Mcduff Sales Company,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the dock waiting to unload a truck that was backing into the loading dock. For some reason he stuck his head out of the dock and his head became caught between the wall and the truck trailer. He died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123543282 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |