Accident Summary Nr: 774414 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123428781 | 09/15/1993 | 3061 | 0 | Rad-Tec, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was setting up the work area to weld an angle iron brace. His helper found him in a state of shock and lowered him to the ground. Emergency rescue personnel found him dead at the scene when they arrived. He had been electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123428781 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |