Accident Summary Nr: 774406 - Employee falls from ladder and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123426504 | 09/01/1993 | 3341 | 0 | Alcoa |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found at the base of a ladder. He had just finished operating an overhead crane and had fallen from the ladder. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123426504 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |