Accident Summary Nr: 774323 - One employee killed, one dragged when struck by water truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123434482 | 07/13/1993 | 1794 | 0 | Round Rock Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were on their knees marking a survey point on the ground when a water truck backed over them. Employee #1's head was fatally crushed under a wheel. Employee #2 was able to grab the truck's bumper and was dragged several feet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123434482 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 123434482 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |