Accident Summary Nr: 77417.015 - Employee falls through a skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 77417.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 06/15/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1071066.01506/16/2015238190Burney Metal Works

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on June 15, 2015, Employee #1 was working on a roof and was not tied off. They safety guard was removed over a skylight and he fell through the skylight and died.

Keywords: Fall, Roof, Roofer, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1071066.015 65 M Fatality Construction Laborer