Accident Summary Nr: 77417.015 - Employee falls through a skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1071066.015 | 06/16/2015 | 238190 | Burney Metal Works |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on June 15, 2015, Employee #1 was working on a roof and was not tied off. They safety guard was removed over a skylight and he fell through the skylight and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1071066.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |