Accident Summary Nr: 774117 - Employee killed when run over by gin pole truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123421521 | 08/20/1992 | 4212 | 0 | Ryson Truck Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on a gin pole truck that was backing up to a skid-mounted water pump. He either jumped or fell from the truck and was killed when run over by its rear axle tires.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123421521 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |