Accident Summary Nr: 77408.015 - Employee crushed and killed inside a baler.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1070968.015 | 06/15/2015 | 423930 | Robert Wallick Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:57 a.m. on June 15, 2015, a coworker was getting ready to operate a Bobcat vehicle and noticed that Employee #1 has not been seen for 15 minutes. Several coworkers went looking for the Employee #1 and found the employee was crushed and killed inside a baler during cardboard operations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1070968.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |