Accident Summary Nr: 77401.015 - Employee dies from a pre-existing condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1070828.015 | 06/16/2015 | 484220 | Sweetener Products Co |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on June 16, 2015, an employee was on top of tanker truck. The employee was last seen on top of the tanker truck by the site coworker. When the site coworker came back to have the driver proceed with the unloading of bulk sweetener, he found the employee on the concrete floor. the employee dies from a pre-existing condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1070828.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |