Accident Summary Nr: 773978 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107426553 | 09/03/1992 | 1791 | 0 | Best Steel Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 were carrying some angle iron on their shoulders. Employee #2 stopped and asked the employees who were removing the old roofing if they could help him put the angle iron down. Employee #1 wasn't looking where he was going and walked right off the edge of the roof. He fell to a concrete floor and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107426553 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107426553 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |