Accident Summary Nr: 773945 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR

Accident Summary Nr: 773945 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 09/10/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11037547409/11/199117990Alamo Foundation Company

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING BENEATH A HOUSE, IN PREPARATION FOR LEVELING THE HOUSE. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, E C, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 110375474 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported