Accident Summary Nr: 773945 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110375474 | 09/11/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Alamo Foundation Company |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING BENEATH A HOUSE, IN PREPARATION FOR LEVELING THE HOUSE. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110375474 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |