Accident Summary Nr: 773937 - Employee dies in fall from moving dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119508570 | 08/29/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Young Brothers, Inc. Contractors |
Abstract: A flatbed dump truck was being used to move traffic signs and cones. Employee #1 was riding on the tailgate and fell, striking his head against the pavement. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119508570 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |