Accident Summary Nr: 77390.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed when flag pole contacts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1068629.015 | 06/05/2015 | 541611 | Fairfield Property Management |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 4, 2015, an employee was re-installing a flag on a flag pole. The flag pole was energized by overhead utility lines. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1068629.015 | 26 | M | Fatality |