Accident Summary Nr: 77384.015 - Employee performing regular job duties dies from a heart att
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1065644.015 | 05/26/2015 | 336991 | Polaris Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on April 25, 2016, an employee was removing parts from paint line. The employee became hot and collapsed. The employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1065644.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |