Accident Summary Nr: 77321.015 - Employee is killed when exposed to hydrogen cyanide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1070025.015 | 06/10/2015 | 238220 | Zachry Group, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on June 10, 2015, Employee #1 was installing a blind in a 4-inch pipe and was exposed to hydrogen cyanide and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1070025.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |