Accident: 77296.015 - Employee Is Killed When Mower Rolls Into Lake
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1067924.015 | 06/03/2015 | Austin Outdoor, Llc |
At 4:00 p.m. on June 6, 2015, an employee was mowing grass with a zero turn lawn mower on an incline. The mower slid down the incline into the lake entrapping the operator. The employee was killed by drowning.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1067924.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |