Accident Summary Nr: 77269.015 - Employee falls off horse and drowns in a cattle pond.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1069267.015 | 06/09/2015 | 112120 | C & M Rucks Dairy |
Abstract: At 3:10 pm on June 5, 2015, an employee was riding a horse herding cattle from a pond. The employee fell from the horse into the pond and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1069267.015 | 18 | M | Fatality |