Accident Summary Nr: 77248.015 - Employee is burned by scalding water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1068989.015 | 06/09/2015 | 311812 | Bakery Express Of Central Texas, Lp |
Abstract: At 10:05 a.m. on June 4, 2015, an employee was using scalding water to clean and sanitize boots. The water caused severe burns on the leg and foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1068989.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |