Accident Summary Nr: 77227.015 - Employee is burned and electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1068760.015 | 06/06/2015 | 221310 | M & W Pumps, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 6, 2015 an employee was electrocuted and sustained serious burns. No other information was provided in the report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1068760.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Hoist and winch operators | |
| 2 | 1068760.015 | 21 | F | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |