Accident Summary Nr: 77213.015 - Employee fell into swimming pool and drowned.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1068661.015 | 06/05/2015 | 561730 | Ricardo Gonzalez |
Abstract: At 9:45 am on June 4, 2015, an employee was performing yard work using a blower. While using the blower near a swimming pool, the victim fell into the pool and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1068661.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |