Accident Summary Nr: 77163.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1067979.015 | 02/17/2015 | 238110 | Royle Concrete |
Abstract: At approximately 3:26 p.m. on December 6, 2014, Employee #1 was breaking a curb that was on the edge of a busy highway with a jack hammer and a car veered off the road and struck him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1067979.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Concrete and terrazzo finishers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Bituminous concrete placement Fatality Cause: |