Accident Summary Nr: 77045.015 - An employee is killed when rolled over and crushed by a back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1066767.015 | 05/13/2015 | 238220 | 3rd Generation Plumbing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 12, 2015, an employee stopped a back hoe on an incline. He then went underneath the vehicle to perform maintenance, but did not chock the wheels. The back hoe rolled forward and crushed the employee's head and chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1066767.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |