Accident Summary Nr: 76995.015 - Employee is crushed by crane rollover and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1066319.015 | 05/27/2015 | 236220 | Wanzek Construction |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 26, 2015, an employee was moving a crane, when it rolled off the road and fell into a ravine. The crane crushed and killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1066319.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Crane and tower operators |