Accident Summary Nr: 76977.015 - Employee is dies by cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 76977.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 05/01/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1066046.01505/01/2015238160Golden Roofing Company

Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on May 1, 2015, an employee was installing a new roof. It was his second day on the job. The employee told his employer he was not feeling well. He later collapsed and died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Roof
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Maintenance or repair Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1066046.015 56 M Fatality Roofers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: