Accident Summary Nr: 76947.015 - Employee is crushed and killed between two trailers while ri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1065655.015 | 05/26/2015 | 111332 | Marquez Farms |
Abstract: At 2:33 p.m. on September 25, 2013, an employee and two coworkers were riding a bin trailer by standing on the sideboard as a tractor pulled the trailer. The employee was on the front left side of the trailer when the tractor made a tight turn around another trailer. The employee was crushed between the two trailers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1065655.015 | 52 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |