Accident Summary Nr: 76938.015 - Employee is killed and crushed between objects
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1065379.015 | 05/25/2015 | 321113 | Jordan Forest Products, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 p.m. on May 22, 2015, Employee #1 was carrying wood sticks into a pre staging area for an unknown reason. A coworker operating a forklift pushed kiln carts into the pre staging area of the wood stacks. Employee #1 was crushed between the kiln stacks and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1065379.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |