Accident Summary Nr: 76924.015 - Employee is killed when tractor rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1064753.015 | 05/20/2015 | 332812 | Labarge Coating, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on May 19, 2015, Employee #1 was operating a tractor spraying weed killer on the bank of a ditch behind a pipe rack. The tractor flipped over onto Employee #1 who was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1064753.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, general office |