Accident Summary Nr: 76920.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1065324.015 | 02/17/2015 | 238990 | Tommy'S Asphalt |
Abstract: At approximately 3:26 p.m. on December 6, 2014, Employee #1 was breaking a curb that was on the edge of a busy highway with a jack hammer and a car veered off the road and struck him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1065324.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |