Accident Summary Nr: 768721 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN HE FELL FROM A ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100817378 | 12/03/1987 | 1761 | 0 | J. Westbrook Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PLACING A CORRUGATED METAL ROOF SHEET. AS HE ATTEMPTED TO MOVE A SHEET ALREADY IN PLACE WITH HIS FOOT, HE LOST HIS BALANCE AND FELL TO THE CONCRETE FLOOR. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100817378 | Fatality | Fracture | Roofers |