Accident Summary Nr: 768580 - Employee killed when pinned between truck and tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100717321 | 10/07/1987 | 1542 | 0 | R. H. Duncan Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pinned between the rear of a dump truck and a Ford farm tractor, model 3000, when the tractor rolled off a transport trailer. He died on September 29, 1987.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100717321 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |