Accident Summary Nr: 76847.015 - Employee amputates and fractures right ring and middle finge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1064499.015 | 05/19/2015 | 424470 | Fresh Acquisitions, Llc Dba Dynamic Foods |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 12, 2015, Employee #1 was cleaning the patty machine when a coworker turned the machine back on. The cup came down on the employee's middle and ring finger on her right hand, amputating the ring finger and fracturing the middle finger. The employee was cleaning the patty machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1064499.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |