Accident Summary Nr: 76836.015 - Employee Drinks Dish Detergent From An Unlabeled Bottle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1063712.015 | 05/18/2015 | 722110 | Wa317936483 - Lake Forest Bar & Grill Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 8, 2015, an employee who works in the kitchen drank detergent from an unlabeled bottle. The bottle contained Swisher Multi-temp detergent with a pH content of 14.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1063712.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |