Accident Summary Nr: 76834.015 - Employee Injures Foot When A Forklift Backs Over It
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1063698.015 | 05/14/2015 | 453210 | Wa317936454 - Complete Office Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on May 5, 2015, an employee injured their foot when a forklift backed up and ran over it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1063698.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |