Accident Summary Nr: 76833.015 - Employee Cuts Hand and Scrapes Skin When Caught Between Mach
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1063686.015 | 05/15/2015 | 311412 | Wa317936468 - Conagra Foods Lamb Weston Inc |
Abstract: At 10:50 p.m. on May 8, 2015, an employee got his hand stuck in a transition point between two belts. The employee had four of his fingers cut and damaged the top of his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1063686.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |