Accident Summary Nr: 76812.015 - Employee Run Over and Killed By a Rolling Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 76812.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 05/15/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1064107.01505/18/2015562111Basin Haulage, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on May 15, 2015, an employee was collecting garbage when he was run over by a rolling vehicle and killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Garbage Truck, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1064107.015 56 M Fatality Garbage collectors