Accident Summary Nr: 768119 - Employee killed in 55 ft fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106788680 | 01/31/1994 | 1791 | 0 | S. Luna Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fitting a diaphragm brace onto a girder when he lost his balance and fell 55 feet. Employee #1 was not tied off and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106788680 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |