Accident Summary Nr: 76808.015 - Employee Fractures Hip During Fall From Machine Step

Accident Summary Nr: 76808.015 -- Report ID: 0316400 -- Event Date: 05/05/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1064052.01505/12/2015311615Pilgrim'S Pride Corporation

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 5, 2015, an employee was filling the glue container on a box making machine when they fell from the machines step and fractured their hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1064052.015 63 F Hospitalized injury