Accident Summary Nr: 767988 - Employee Killed By Collapsing Crane Boom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106790975 | 11/09/1992 | 5093 | 0 | Atlas Scrap Management |
Abstract: Employee #1 received a fatal injury when the boom on a Link-Belt crawler crane collapsed, striking him in the head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106790975 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |