Accident Summary Nr: 767962 - Employee killed in fall through false ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103560884 | 12/30/1992 | 1730 | 0 | Lentz Landscape Lighting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell through a false ceiling while installing light fixtures at a height of 37 ft above floor level. No fall protection was used or provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103560884 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |