Accident: 767830 - Three Employees Hospitalized After Roof Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
106686512 | 07/12/1991 | 1542 | Spring Valley Construction |
Employees #1, #2, and #3 were working on a roof when it collapsed. They fell approximately 12 ft. Employee #1 suffered a broken leg and ribs, Employee #2 sustained internal injuries, and Employee #3 injured his back. All three were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106686512 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 106686512 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 106686512 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |