Accident Summary Nr: 767830 - Three employees hospitalized after roof collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106686512 | 07/12/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Spring Valley Construction |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 were working on a roof when it collapsed. They fell approximately 12 ft. Employee #1 suffered a broken leg and ribs, Employee #2 sustained internal injuries, and Employee #3 injured his back. All three were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106686512 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 106686512 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 106686512 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |