Accident Summary Nr: 76765.015 - Employee Is Shocked While Servicing Commercial Oven
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1063288.015 | 05/15/2015 | 811412 | Commercial Parts And Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 11, 2015, an employee was servicing a commercial 40 Volt oven and was changing a central display when the employee received an electrical shock. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1063288.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |