Accident: 767640 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Collapsing Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
106794456 | 01/09/1992 | 1795 | Mark F. White Dba M.F.W. Services |
Employee #1, performing demolition work on a residential house, removed a roof brace while inside the house. Employee #1 was killed when the roof collapsed on him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106794456 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |