Accident Summary Nr: 767566 - Employee killed after backing forklift off loading dock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106791130 | 07/20/1992 | 5093 | 0 | Goldberg Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a forklift to load aluminum cans onto a trailer truck, when he backed out of the trailer and off the loading dock. Employee #1 was crushed to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106791130 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |