Accident Summary Nr: 767541 - Employee killed in fall from forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106790751 | 08/03/1992 | 3271 | 0 | Jewell Concrete |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hoisted approximately 4 ft 6 in. to the bed of a 40 ft flatbed trailer on the forks of an industrial truck. Employee #1 fell to the ground and struck his head. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106790751 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |