Accident Summary Nr: 76747.015 - Employee Injures Several Toes When Struck By Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1063093.015 | 05/14/2015 | 424410 | T & R Wholesale Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 14, 2015, an employee was exiting a stand-up forklift when his right foot was struck when the forklift rolled backwards. The employee broke several toes on their right foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1063093.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |